Stipe Erceg

PDF Showreel

Languages

Croatian, German, English

Born

1974

Location

Berlin

Height

187 cm

Haircolor

brown

Eyecolor

brown

Nationality

Germany

Skills

Drivers Licence - car

Education

Studied Acting at Europäisches Theaterinstitut, Berlin
Grotowski Zentrum in Pontedera, Italien

YUGOTRIP Filmfestival Max Ophüls Preis - Best Newcomer (2004)
THE EDUKATORS Filmfest München - Encouragement Award Deutscher Film (2004)
BLAUBEERBLAU Hessischer Filmpreis - Best Actor (2012)
DON'T LOOK FOR ME Filmfest München - Encouragement Award Deutscher Film (2004)

Agent

Katrin Wans
Above The Line, Berlin
+49 (0)30 288 77 3-0

Filmography Selection

Cinema/TV Theatre Miscellaneous

2020

LIPSTICK ON THE GLASS
Cinema (Distributor: indi film)
Production: W-Film
Director: Kuba Czekaj

DAS GLüCK IST EIN VOGERL
ORF/ ARD
Production: Allegro Film
Director: Catalina Molina

2019

DIE DIPLOMATIN - TöDLICHES ALIBI
ARD/Degeto
Production: UFA Fiction
Director: Roland Suso Richter

IN BERLIN WäCHST KEIN ORANGENBAUM
ARD/Degeto
Production: Südstern Film
Director: Kida Khodr Ramadan

SCHNEEGäNGER
ZDF
Production: Network Movie Film-und Fernsehproduktion
Director: Josef Rusnak

TEAM ALPIN
ZDF
Production: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion
Director: Josh Broecker

DER BULLE UND DAS BIEST
Sat.1
Production: Bantry Bay
Director: Thomas Sieben

2018 - 2019

BLACK SUN II
TOP Channel
Production: Cobra film
Director: Dragan Bjelogrlić

2018

WIENER BLUT
ORF/ZDF
Production: Satel Film
Director: Barbara Eder

DIE TOTEN VON SALZBURG
ORF/ZDF
Production: Satel Film
Director: Erhard Riedlsberger

SOKO MüNCHEN - GEFäHRLICHER DUNSTKREIS
ZDF
Production: UFA Fiction
Director: Till Müller-Edenborn

DER SüßE BREI
MDR/ZDF
Production: Kinderfilm
Director: Frank Stoye

SARAH KOHR - DAS VERSCHWUNDENE KIND
ZDF
Production: Die Film
Director: Christian Theede

DAS BOOT
Sky Atlantic
Production: Bavaria Fiction
Director: Andreas Prochaska

THE PLEASURE PRINCIPLE
Production: Apple Film Production
Director: Dariusz Jablonski

2017

ASPHALTGORILLAS
Cinema (Distributor: Constantin Film)
Production: Olga Film
Director: Detlev Buck

BLIND ERMITTELT - DIE TOTEN MäDCHEN VON WIEN
ORF/Degeto
Production: Mona Film Produktion
Director: Jano Ben Chaabane

CARNEVAL
ARD/Degeto
Production: Mona Film Produktion
Director: Nicolai Rohde

GESTÜT HOCHSTETTEN
Servus TV
Production: Samfilm
Director: Andreas Herzog

2016

CULPA - NIEMAND IST OHNE SCHULD
Sky Atlantic/13th Street
Production: readymadefilms
Director: Jano Ben Chaabane

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN
ZDF
Production: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion
Director: Stefan Kornatz

HONIGFRAUEN
ZDF
Production: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion
Director: Ben Verbong
3 x 90 min

2015

VAMPIRSCHWESTERN 3
Cinema (Distributor: Sony Pictures Entertainment Deutschland )
Production: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion
Director: Tim Trachte

TIME HEROES
Cinema (Distributor: X Verleih)
Production: Askania Media Filmproduktion
Director: Christian Theede

HIDDEN RESERVES
Cinema (Distributor: Camino Filmverleih )
Production: FreibeuterFilm
Director: Valentin Hitz

HOME IS HERE
Cinema
Production: KGP Kranzelbinder Gabriele Production
Director: Tereza Kotyk

VOLT
Cinema (Distributor: Farbfilm Verleih)
Production: augenschein Filmproduktion
Director: Tarek Ehlail

BRANCA MARIC
ARD/Degeto
Production: Constantin Television
Director: Michael Kreindl

2014

TAXI
Cinema (Distributor: Farbfilm Verleih)
Production: B&T Film, Zinnober Film
Director: Kerstin Ahlrichs

ELIXIR
Cinema (Distributor: Trust Film Sales)
Production: Elixir Films
Director: Brodie Higgs

DAS BESTE STÜCK VOM BRATEN
WDR/Degeto
Production: Bavaria Fiction
Director: Micky Rowitz

KOMMISSAR MARTHALER - ENGEL DES TODES
ZDF
Production: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Director: Lancelot von Naso

MEIN HERZ SCHLÄGT SCHLAGER
ProSieben
Production: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg/UFA Fiction
Director: Antoine Dengler
Pilot Episode

2013

VAMPIRE SISTERS 2: BATS IN THE BELLY
Cinema (Distributor: Sony Pictures Entertainment Deutschland)
Production: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion
Director: Wolfgang Groos

DIE PILGERIN
ZDF
Production: teamWorx Television & Film, Mia Film, UFA Fiction
Director: Philip Kadelbach

SEEGRUND. EIN KLUFTINGERKRIMI
BR/Degeto
Production: H & V Entertainment
Director: Rainer Kaufmann

2012

ROBIN HOOD
Cinema (Distributor: Red Arrow International)
Production: teamWorx Television & Film, UFA Fiction
Director: Martin Schreier

BUDDHA`S LITTLE FINGER
Cinema (Distributor: Farbfilm Verleih)
Production: Rohfilm Productions
Director: Tony Pemberton

DONNA LEON - AUF TREU UND GLAUBEN
ARD/Degeto
Production: teamWorx Television & Film, UFA Fiction
Director: Sigi Rothemund

LE MILLE E UNA NOTTE
RAI
Production: Lux Vide
Director: Marco Pontecorvo

ALASKA JOHANSSON
HR
Production: Hessischer Rundfunk
Director: Achim von Borries

2011

VAMPIRSCHWESTERN
Cinema (Distributor: Sony Pictures Entertainment Deutschland)
Production: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion
Director: Wolfgang Groß

DVA
Cinema
Production: filoufilm
Director: Mickey Nedimovic
Short Film

SCHILF - ALLES, WAS DENKBAR IST, EXISTIERT
Cinema (Distributor: X Verleih )
Production: X Filme Creative Pool
Director: Claudia Lehmann

LIBERTAD
Cinema (Distributor: Filmcoopi Zürich)
Production: Akka Films, Dschoint Ventschr Filmproduktion
Director: Nicolas Wadimoff

2010

THE FOURTH STATE
Cinema (Distributor: Universal Pictures International)
Production: UFA Cinema
Director: Dennis Gansel

DIE HYÄNE
Cinema
Director: Numan Acar

HELL
Cinema (Distributor: Paramount Pictures Germany)
Production: Caligari Film- und Fernsehproduktion
Director: Tim Fehlbaum

UNKNOWN
Cinema (Distributor: Kinowelt Filmverleih)
Production: Studio Babelsberg
Director: Jaume Collet-Serra

BLAUBEERBLAU
BR/Degeto
Production: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft
Director: Rainer Kaufmann
Hessischer Filmpreis - Best Actor (2012)

DER STAATSANWALT
ZDF
Production: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion
Director: Urs Egger

2009

THE ALBANIAN
Cinema
Director: Johannes Naber

TIGERTEAM
Cinema
Director: Peter Gersina

WIE ALLES ENDET
Cinema
Director: Kai Seekings
Short Film

TAKIYE- IN GOTTES NAMEN
ARD
Director: Ben Verbong

EIN STARKES TEAM- ZWIELICHT
ZDF
Director: Uli Zrenner

JOHANN FALK
ZDF
Director: Daniel Lind Lagerlöf

2008

THE BONE MAN
Cinema
Director: Wolfgang Murnberger

NIGHT RUSH
Cinema
Director: Markus Welter

THE WOMAN WITH THE BROKEN NOSE
Cinema
Director: Srdjan Koljevic

TATORT- HäUSERKAMPF
NDR
Director: Florian Baxmaier

2007

LITTLE PARIS
Cinema
Director: Miriam Dehne

CHAOSTAGE
Cinema
Director: Tarek Ehlail

THE BAADER MEINHOF COMPLEX
Cinema
Director: Uli Edel

WEITERTANZEN
Cinema
Director: Friederike Jehn

PHANTOM PAIN
Cinema
Director: Matthias Ehmcke

DER ZWEIFEL
ARD
Director: Johannes Naber

EIN SPÄTES MÄDCHEN
ARD
Director: Hendrik Handloegten

OHNMACHT
BR
Director: Tobias Stille

NACHTSCHICHT VI- BLUTIGE STADT
ZDF
Director: Lars Becker

2006

NOTHING BUT GHOSTS
Cinema
Director: Martin Gypkens

DIE AUFSCHNEIDER
Cinema
Director: Carsten Strauch

2005

KAHLSCHLAG
SWR
Director: Patrick Tauss

2004

DER RINGFINGER
Cinema
Director: Diane Bertrand

STADT ALS BEUTE
Cinema
Director: Miriam Dehne
Internationale Filmfestespiele Berlin (2005)

JAGD NACH GERECHTIGKEIT - DAS TRIBUNAL VON DEN HAAG
Arte
Director: Charles Binamé
Gemini Award Toronto - Best TV-Movie

2003

PORTRAIT VOR WEISSER WAND
Cinema
Director: Valerie Biltschenko

DON'T LOOK FOR ME
Cinema
Director: Tillman Zens
Filmfest München - Encouragement Award Deutscher Film
Filmfest München - Encouragement Award Deutscher Film (2004)

THE MAN
Cinema
Director: Patrick Tauss
First Steps Award
Internationale Hofer Filmtage
Internationale Filmfestspiele Berlin - Perspektive Deutsches Kino

SOMMERHUNDESÖHNE
Cinema
Director: Cyrill Tuschi

THE EDUKATORS
Cinema
Director: Hans Weingartner
Festival de Cannes - Competitoin
Filmfest München - Encouragement Award Deutscher Film
Internationales Filmfestival Rotterdam
Filmfest München - Encouragement Award Deutscher Film (2004)

YUGOTRTIP- VERLORENE SINNE
SWR
Director: Nadya Derado
Film Festival Max Ophüls Preis (2004)
Internationales Filmfestival Rotterdam (2005)

DIE KIRSCHENKÖNIGIN
ZDF
Director: Rainer Kaufmann
3 x 90 min
Filmfest München (2004)

2002

DER LETZTE TAG IM SOMMER
Cinema
Production: HFG Karlsruhe
Director: Kai Simon
Short Film

PUCA
Cinema
Production: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Director: Tanja Boening
Short Film

2001

DER BRIEF DES KOSMONAUTEN
Cinema
Director: Vladimir Torbica

KIKI UND TIGER
Cinema
Director: Alain Gsponer
Filmfest München
Internationale Hofer Filmtage

2000

DER LETZTE ADLER
Cinema
Director: Emil Stang Lund
Short Film

2006-2009

DREI SCHWESTERN
Schaubühne Berlin
Director: Falk Richter

2006-2007

DER TOD UND DAS MÄDCHEN
Hamburger Kammerspiele
Director: Kazuko Watanabe

2006

DIE VATERLOSEN
Volksbühne Berlin
Director: Stefan Pucher

2005

VERSTÖRUNG
Schaubühne Berlin
Director: Falk Richter

2001

DIE ZWEITE LIEBESÜBERRASCHUNG
Theater Raum 5 Berlin
Director: Olivier Coloni

2000

Engagment am Theater Kreatur Berlim

1998-1999

LA 5 IN DER LUFT
Prater in der Volksbühne
Director: Valerie Blitschenko

IWANOV
Prater der Volksbühne Berlin
Director: Valerie Biltschenko

1998

GESCHICHTE VOM SOLDATEN
Studiobühne Hans Eisler Berlin
Director: Rainer Pahnke

2014

DIE UNGEHALTENEN
Hörbuch Hamburg, 5 CD´s