Tim Kalkhof

PDF Showreel

Languages

English, Spanish

Born

1987

Location

Berlin

Height

178 cm

Haircolor

dark blond

Eyecolor

blue

Nationality

Germany

Skills

Breakdance, Drivers Licence - car, Saxophone, Aikido, Boxing

Education

2009 - 2012 Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg

HOMEWORK Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis (2016)
Variety‘s 10 Europeans to watch (2018)
TATORT - META Grimme-Preis (2019)

Agent

Katrin Wans
Above The Line, Berlin
+49 (0)30 288 77 3-0

Filmography Selection

Cinema/TV Theatre

2020

DIE HEILAND - WIR SIND ANWALT! - STUNDE DER WAHRHEIT
RBB/Degeto
Production: OLGA Film
Director: Christoph Schnee

HERR UND FRAU BULLE - ALLES AUF TOD
ZDF
Production: Eikon Media
Director: Uwe Janson

2019

ALLE REDEN ÜBERS WETTER
Cinema
Production: DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Director: Annika Pinske

DIE HEILAND - WIR SIND ANWALT! - DER MANN IM WALD
RBB/Degeto
Production: OLGA Film
Director: Oliver Dommenget

THE QUEEN'S GAMBIT
Netflix
Production: X Filme Creative Pool
Director: Scott Frank

DER ZüRICH KRIMI
ARD/Degeto
Production: Graffilm
Director: Roland Suso Richter

EIN FALL FüR ZWEI - FREIGäNGER
ZDF
Production: Odeon TV
Director: Florian Eichinger

HERR UND FRAU BULLE - TOTENTANZ
ZDF
Production: Eikon Media
Director: Uwe Janson

DIE WERKSTATTHELDEN
WDR/Degeto
Production: Film-Line Productions
Director: Lars Montag

2018

STAY STILL
Cinema (Distributor: Farbfilm Verleih )
Production: Cala Filmproduktion
Director: Elisa Mistho

HERR UND FRAU BULLE - ABFALL
ZDF
Production: Eikon Media
Director: Fabian Möhrke

MEIN SCHWIEGERVATER, DER CAMPER
ARD/Degeto
Production: MOOVIE
Director: Holger Haase

DIE HEILAND
RBB
Production: OLGA Film
Director: Bruno Grass

HERR UND FRAU BULLE - DIE TOTEN VOM BüLOWBOGEN
ZDF
Production: Eikon Media
Director: Till Franzen

TATORT - TIERE DER GROßSTADT
RBB/Degeto
Production: Provobis
Director: Roland Suso Richter

2017

THE PAINTED BIRD
Cinema (Distributor: Celluloid Dreams)
Production: Silver Screen
Director: Václav Marhoul

TATORT - META
RBB
Production: Wiedemann & Berg Television
Director: Sebastian Marka
Grimme-Preis (2019)

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN
ZDF
Production: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion
Director: Thomas Nennstiel

TATORT - DEIN NAME SEI HARBINGER
RBB
Production: Studio-TV-Film
Director: Florian Baxmeyer

NIX FESTES
ZDFneo
Production: ITV Studios Germany
Director: Christoph Schnee

2016

CASTING
Cinema (Distributor: Piffl Medien)
Production: Südwestrundfunk
Director: Nicolas Wackerbarth

THE CAKEMAKER
Cinema (Distributor: Missingfilms)
Production: Laila Films, Film Base Berlin
Director: Ofir Raul Graizer

2016-2018

TIERE BIS UNTERS DACH
SWR
Production: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft
Director: Berno Kürten, Mirko Zeuschner

2016

AM RUDER
ZDF
Production: Carte Blanche Film
Director: Stephan Wagner

FAMILIE IST KEIN WUNSCHKONZERT
ARD/Degeto
Production: Real Film Berlin
Director: Sebastian Hilger

BELLA BLOCK - STILLE WASSSER
ZDF
Production: UFA Fiction
Director: Jo Baier

TATORT - AMOUR FOU
RBB
Production: Real Film Berlin
Director: Vanessa Jopp

2015

TASCHENGELD
Cinema
Production: DFFB Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Director: Annika Pinske

110 - EIN BULLE HöRT MIT
Production: UFA Fiction
Director: Andreas Senn
Teaser

TATORT - ÄTZEND
RBB/Degeto
Production: Wiedemann & Berg Television
Director: Dror Zahavi

ALARM FüR COBRA 11 - DIE KäMPFERIN
RTL
Production: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion
Director: Ralf Polenski

SOUNDTRACK DEUTSCHLAND - LIEFERS UND PRAHL ERMITTELN
MDR
Production: Radio Doria Film
Director: Sergej Moya

TATORT - WIR - IHR - SIE
RBB
Production: Ziegler Film
Director: Thorsten C. Fischer

NUR NICHT AUFREGEN
ZDF
Production: Warner Bros. International Television Production Deutschland
Director: Thomas Jahn

HOMELAND
Showtime
Production: Fox 21
Director: Leslie Glatter

2014

HOMEWORK
Shortfilm
Production: Pennybooth Productions, DFFB - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Director: Annika Pinske
-Challenge Red Bull 12 TO 12
Deutscher Kurzfilmpreis (2016)

WIR SIND DIE FLUT
Cinema (Distributor: DerzianPictures)
Production: Anna Wendt Filmproduktion, Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Director: Sebastian Hilger
Graduation Film

DER LEHRER
RTL
Production: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktion
Director: Nico Zingelmann

TATORT - DAS MULI
RBB
Production: Eikon Media
Director: Stephan Wagner

2013

MONUA
Cinema
Production: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Director: Yannik Faase
Short Film

THE WHOLE SHEBANG
Cinema (Distributor: Constantin Film)
Production: Olga Film
Director: Doris Dörrie

ZWISCHEN DEN ZEITEN
ZDF
Production: Ninety-Minute Film
Director: Hansjörg Thurn

DIE BERGRETTER
ZDF/ORF
Production: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft
Director: Dirk Pientka

DER KRIMINALIST - DIE BARFüßIGE PRINZESSIN
ZDF
Production: H & V Entertainment
Director: Filippos Tsitos

LETZTE SPUR BERLIN
ZDF
Production: Novafilm Fernsehproduktion
Director: Felix Herzogenrath

2012

DIE DINGE DIE WAREN
Cinema (Distributor: Vollbild)
Production: 25 Lügen, Marc Schießer Produktion
Director: Marc Schiesser
Short Film

ERSTE LIGA
Cinema
Production: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Director: Justus Becker
Graduation Film

DER LETZTE HELD
Cinema
Production: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Director: Alexa Gross

ZEIT DER HELDEN
Arte/SWR
Production: Zero One Film
Director: Kai Wessel

2011

LIEBE
Cinema
Production: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Director: Oskar Sulowski

LENA FAUCH UND DIE TOCHTER DES AMOKLäUFERS
ZDF
Production: Hager Moss Film
Director: Kai Wessel

2010

MATHILDE
Cinema
Production: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Director: Thorsten Wenning

OBDACH
Cinema
Production: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Director: Phillip Ostermann

2009

DIE AHNUNGSLOSEN
Cinema
Production: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Director: Fabian Fornalski

2012

VON TOTEN VÖGELN
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Director: Vanessa Emde

WIR WENIGE LEBENDE
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Director: Hilde Stark

2011

EXPEDITION UND PSYCHIATRIE
Theater Heidelberg
Director: Nis Momme Stockmann

RUF DER WILDNIS
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Director: Thomas Schadt

2010

TROPFEN AUF HEISSE STEINE
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Director: Hilde Stark

ORESTIE
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Director: Luk Perceval

2009

FAUST 2
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Director: Benedikt Haubrich

FAUST 2
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Director: Luk Perceval

FAUST 2
Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Baden-Württemberg
Director: Thomas Zielinksi